Customer

Goldman Sachs
Goldman Sachs is a financials organization based in the United States. Operating teams there use enterprise software to run customer, data, and internal processes.
All Goldman Sachs customer value stories
Smartsheet@
Goldman Sachs
Goldman Sachs uses Control Center to prepare and sign agreements without printing or chasing wet ink.
Stripe@
Goldman Sachs
Stripe Connect sits in the daily path at Goldman Sachs, especially for finance and product.
Guidewire@
Goldman Sachs
Guidewire is how Goldman Sachs keeps financial planning visible to people who have to act on it.
Datadog@
Goldman Sachs
On-call engineers at Goldman Sachs review log investigation in Datadog APM rather than in personal files.
SS&C@
Goldman Sachs
SS&C is how Goldman Sachs keeps financial planning visible to people who have to act on it.
Red Hat@
Goldman Sachs
Goldman Sachs runs applied AI delivery on Red Hat so ownership is obvious when work stalls.
Temenos@
Goldman Sachs
Teams at Goldman Sachs moved core processing onto Temenos after local tools started to collide.
Pega@
Goldman Sachs
Goldman Sachs uses Pega Customer Decision Hub to take incidents and requests through a single workflow instead of email chains.
Sage@
Goldman Sachs
Goldman Sachs standardized financial close on Sage instead of keeping parallel copies.
Okta@
Goldman Sachs
Goldman Sachs uses Okta Customer Identity to see host activity in one console instead of waiting on local logs.
UiPath@
Goldman Sachs
Goldman Sachs runs shared services on UiPath so ownership is obvious when work stalls.
Zendesk@
Goldman Sachs
Zendesk AI sits in the daily path at Goldman Sachs, especially for product and growth teams.